• Top 50 All Time Spartan XC Performances

    Records available from 2004 through current.

    WOMEN

    1. 18:41 - Tara Wilson, Oct 27, 2007 (4A West Regional)
    2. 19:24 - Katelin Cooke, Oct 17, 2007 (Conferece Championships)
    3. 19:24 - Adrian Cooke, Oct 25, 2008 (4A West Regional)
    4. 19:55 - Amanda Simmons, Oct 14, 2009 (United Way Invitational)
    5. 20:31 - Miranda Annas, Oct 7, 2006 (Wendys Invitational)
    6. 20:31 - Holly Annas, Sept 15, 2007 (Freedom Invitational)
    7. 20:38 - Julie Elmore, Nov 4, 2000 (NCHSAA 4A State Meet)
    8. 20:55 - Tiffany Foster, Oct 27,2007 (4A West Regional)
    9. 21:00 - Kristin Queen, Oct 8, 2008 (United Way Invitational)
    10. 21:15 - Sara Spencer, Oct 14, 2009 (United Way Invitational)
    11. 21:26 - Rachel Adams, Oct 14, 2098 (United Way Invitational)
    12. 21:41 - Sarah Adams, Oct 4, 2008 (Wendys Invitational)
    13. 21:46 - Brittney Smith, Oct 4, 2008 (Wendys Invitational)
    14. 21:53 - Patterson Weaver, Oct 2, 2010 (Wendys Invitational)
    15. 21:59 - Fiona Docherty, Oct 12, 2016 (United Way Invitational)
    16. 22:10 - Lauren Turner, Oct 10, 2018 (United Way Invitational)
    17. 22:20 - Sydney Davis, Oct 26, 2013 (4A West Regional)
    18. 22:23 - Rebecca Fulbright, Oct 13, 2010 (United Way Invitational)
    19. 22:25 - Rachel Yount, Oct 14, 2009 (United Way Invitational)
    20. 22:29 - Sarah Adams, Oct 14, 2009 (United Way Invitational)
    21. 22:34 - Madison Austin, Jan 2021 (4A - West Regional)
    22. 22:50 - Taylor Enloe, Oct 21, 2009 (Conference Championship)
    23. 22:53 - Connor Wright, Oct 14, 2009 (United Way Invitational)
    24. 23:10 - Kristin Hoff, Oct 12, 2011 (United Way Invitational)
    25. 23:30 - Katelin Cooke, Oct 29, 2011 (4A - West Regional)
    26. 23:41 - Reese Looper, Oct 8, 2008 (United Way Invitational)
    27. 23:48 - Mollie Harris, Oct 14, 2009 (United Way Invitational)
    28. 23:54 - MiKayla Poulter, Oct 30, 2010 (4A - West Regional)
    29. 24:00 - Taryn Looper, Oct 8, 2008 (United Way Invitational)
    30. 24:01 - Daniella Berry, Oct 25, 2014 (4A - West Regional)
    31. 24:06 - Meleah Starnes, Oct 13, 2010 (United Way Invitiational)
    32. 24:09 - Emma Friszelle, Sept 20, 2014 (Freedom Invitational)
    33. 24:23 - Liza Salisbury, Oct 2021 (4A - West Regional, McAlpine)
    34. 24:36 - Gracie Peterson, Oct 8, 2014 (United Way Invitaitonal)
    35. 24:36 - Kailee Spake, Oct 12, 2016 (United Way Invitational)
    36. 24:37 - Karli West, Oct 23, 2019 (Conference Chamiponship)
    37. 24:46 - Abby Robinson, Oct 23, 2019 (Conference Championship)
    38. 25:00 - Katherine Turner, Oct 7, 2017 (Wendys Invitational)
    39. 25:08 - Macey Eckard, Sept 27, 2018 (Southside Park, Newton)
    40. 25:28 - Kaitlin Dula, Oct 26, 2013 (4A - West Regional)
    41. 25:28 - Sara Lindemann, Oct 30 2021 (4A - West Regional, McAlpine)
    42. 25:39 - Jade Hutto, Oct 27, 2018 (4A - West Regional)
    43. 25:49 - Alexis Greene, Sept 29 2021 (Lenoir Rotary Soccer Comple, Lenoir)
    44. 25:50 - Franceska Wulf, Oct 14, 2009 (United Way Invitational)
    45. 25:50 - Jana LaBrose, Sept 17, 2011 (Freedom Invitational)
    46. 25:52 - Sydni Woodward, Oct 20 2021 (Conference Championships, Freedom HS)
    47. 25:54 - Danielle Greene, Oct 25, 2014 (4A West Regional)
    48. 25:54 - Victoria Turner, Oct 7, 2017 (Wendys Invitational)

    (Cut Off:  26:00)

     

     


     

    records available 2004 through current

    MEN

    1. 15:55 - Chase Eckard, Oct 2004 (4A West Regional)
    2. 16:05 - Dylan Mathewson, Oct 26, 2013 (4A West Regional)
    3. 16:12 - Christian Webb, Oct 7, 2006 (Wendys Invitational)
    4. 16:13 - Alex Craig, Oct 27, 2012 (4A West Regional)
    5. 16:30 - Ryan Stultz, Oct 2004 (4A West Regional)
    6. 16:41 - Will Rice, Oct 26, 2013 (4A West Regional)
    7. 16:42 - Matt Homan, Oct 2004 (4A West Regional)
    8. 16:51 - Landon Minton, Oct 30, 2010 (4A West Regional)
    9. 16:57 - Tyler Brown Oct 2004 (4A West Regional)
    10. 17:01 - Rhyan Stone, Oct 4, 2014 (Wendys Invitational)
    11. 17:10 - Blaine Legg, Oct 2004 (4A West Regional)
    12. 17:14 - Aaron Bentley, Oct 17, 2007 (Conference Championship)
    13. 17:31 - Anthony Baverso, Jan 15, 2021 (4A West Regional)
    14. 17:37 - Nick Snow, Oct 8, 2008 (United Way Invitational)
    15. 17:41 - Isaac Smith, Oct 21, 2009 (Conference Chamiponship)
    16. 17:47 - Noah Starnes, Oct 25, 2014 (4A West Regional)
    17. 17:48 - Cody Whitson, Oct 14, 2009 (United Way Invitational)
    18. 17:50 - Thibault Melki, Oct 27, 2007 (4A West Regional)
    19. 17:52 - Troy Smith, Oct 14, 2009 (United Way Invitational)
    20. 17:53 - Chris Hendel, Oct 14, 2009 (United Way Invitational)
    21. 18:10 - Aaron Fann, Oct 2004 (4A West Regional)
    22. 18:16 - Tyler Ennis, Oct 14, 2009 (United Way Invitational)
    23. 18:20 - Lawton Looper, Oct 12, 2016 (United Way Invitational)
    24. 18:35 - Brandon Holder, Oct 30, 2010 (4A West Regional)
    25. 18:35 - Johnathon Gillen, Oct 30, 2010 (4A West Regional)
    26. 18:35 - Caleb Rash, Oct 23, 2019 (Conference Championships)
    27. 18:45 - Noah Starnes, Oct 31, 2015 (4A West Regional
    28. 18:50 - Zach Griffin, Oct 2006 (Conference Championship)
    29. 18:52 - Nate Dugger, Oct 14, 2015 (United Way Invitational)
    30. 18:54 - Coleman Weaver, Oct 13, 2010 (United Way Invitational)
    31. 18:54 - Jacob Fite, Oct 26, 2013 (4A West Regional)
    32. 18:54 - Tyler Brittain, Oct 31, 2015 (4A West Regional)
    33. 18:56 - Joel Pittman, Oct 8, 2008 (United Way Invitational)
    34. 19:01 - Chris Siers, Oct 2006 (Conference Championships)
    35. 19:02 - Jacob Hall, Oct 26, 2013 (4A West Regional)
    36. 19:07 - Storm King, Oct 26, 2013 (4A West Regional)
    37. 19:07 - Ethan Littell, Oct 13, 2021 (United Way Invitational)
    38. 19:09 - Tyler Henry, Oct 13, 2010 (United Way Invitational)
    39. 19:11 - Brennan Triplett, Oct 12, 2016 (United Way Invitational)
    40. 19:17 - Matthew McBurney, Oct 14, 2015 (United Way Invitational)
    41. 19:22 - David Brinham, Sept 16, 2015 (Watauga Home Meet)
    42. 19:23 - Levi Bowman, Oct 30, 2021 (4A West Regional, McAlpine)
    43. 19:32 - Colton Smith, Nov 2, 2019 (4A West Regional)
    44. 19:35 - Adam Richardson, Oct 9, 2013 (United Way Invitational)
    45. 19:35 - Jared Dremann, Oct 4, 2008 (Wendys Invitational)
    46. 19:40 - Carter Smith, Oct 13, 2010 (United Way Invitational)
    47. 19:43 - Hunter Hudson, Nov 2, 2019 (4A West Regional)
    48. 19:48 - Dalton Teague, Oct 9, 2013 (United Way Invitational)
    49. 19:49 - Trevor Sigler, Oct 26, 2014 (4A West Regional)